Livesex.Com - Info livesex.com

livesex.com receives about 1,600 unique visitors and 5,760 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,215.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank livesex.com is ranked number 206,507 in the world and 0.00032% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Funchal, 10, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 109.71.161.228.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is livesex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
48,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,760 (3.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
206,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00032% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.9%20.8%33568
Luxembourg 19.3%29.6%888
Greece 6.3%4.9%19443
United States 4.0%2.4%460052
Nigeria 2.5%4.3%27283
Romania 1.8%2.6%45747
Malaysia 1.6%1.4%43923
Vietnam 1.5%1.9%53943
Indonesia 1.4%0.5%130668
Bangladesh 1.1%1.0%32804

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
live***.com
100.00%100.00%4.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush livesex.com
Domain:
  livesex.com
Rank:
  265,151
Organic Keywords:
  1,255
Organic Traffic:
  3,817
Organic Cost:
  $3,302.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  27
Page Authority:
  34
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
76
Total Backlinks:
  6,737
Follow Links:
  6,332
Nofollow Links:
  405
Referring Domains:
  151
Referring IPs:
  146

How socially engaged is livesex.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  541
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,161
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much livesex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,215.94
Daily Revenue:
$12.80
Monthly Revenue:
$384.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,672.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is livesex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.71.161.228
ASN:
AS50144 
ISP:
DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l. 
Server Location:
Funchal
10
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 109.71.161.228

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does livesex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3387 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static2.dditscdn.com/cob/frontend_backbone/static/lsl/221870/css/mobile.css?vip0zb

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://live***.com/
http://www.live***.com/
http://www.live***.com/en/mobile/list

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 53.2KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://img2.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f13/3b9e360875a7858c134417709a159d91_e***_445x250.jpg?cno=7fca could save 7.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f1f/fbd4ad1ccb61e7024b76d181372d0aea_e***_445x250.jpg?cno=62b8 could save 4.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f1c/c48e5fd58297d1fa5dec23cd0e656439_e***_445x250.jpg?cno=4bb2 could save 4.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img0.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f11/19dc45cd28a040af92f2b3a7152e5b30_e***_445x250.jpg?cno=0ea3 could save 3.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img0.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f13/37c8519d05b2664d16f5e2f4b60f7917_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=ebda could save 3.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f1c/cf91052b232450ef855a3db03f5d5ce3_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=feed could save 3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img1.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f15/56dce1120057e9fa483d42fbcf53a8e6_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=1f6b could save 2.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f15/5899a224cf11d5da4125ce5a3553b0b0_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=4e7e could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f18/85e0a6297ea73b9828779610637997b1_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=f2af could save 2.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f1a/a1df8a6ccfd39bca65c8c5743991334d_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=9d22 could save 2.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f18/8773c7b26ccb288fa30588fa6b718541_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=29ce could save 2.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img1.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f18/884a7a61e115143df4c7b93a1b288739_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=ef79 could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f1d/d912fdce9b6c8ccbb917b53687c3e33d_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=094a could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f18/8da941da1fe8d26225bc8cf11d3c6c32_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=5f20 could save 2.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img0.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f12/25f5b3e9***49764f1f2d084879bb4c73_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=e343 could save 2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img0.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f16/6efe789fd84b743410838937355ac04d_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=06ab could save 2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f1a/a0f55b53a9a12f76c31e7943b278e466_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=fd76 could save 1.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.dditscdn.com/ff268cab8d9fbae1ed7506f97496274f15/532fa97429dc7cb50212a21fc86aa347_e***_285x160.jpg?cno=7ddf could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.dditscdn.com/cob/frontend_backbone/static/_common/image/loader-white-8f1dc.png?vip0zb could save 735B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.dditscdn.com/cob/frontend_backbone/static/lsl/221870/image/logo.png?vip0zb could save 707B (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://www.live***.com/en/mobile/list could save 28KiB (79% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="eighteen-continue" href="#" class="button color-2">Continue</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="eighteen-leave" href="http://www.ora…&amp;t=246&amp;c=15166">Leave the site</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.liv…erformer/Amy26">Offline…n Private Chat</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.live***.com/en/mobile/list could save 7.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://static2.dditscdn.com/cob/frontend_backbone/static/lsl/221870/css/mobile.css?vip0zb could save 4.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to livesex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: unknown
Date: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 12:05:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow
X-new-lang-d: :en|/
Location: http://www.live***.com/en/
X-new-lang: L:en
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: jasminsite=YTozOntzOjc6InNpdGVfaWQiO2k6MjtzOjk6Imxhc3Rfc2l0ZSI7aToyO3M6MTk6ImlzX29sZF9zaXRlX3Zpc2l0ZWQiO2k6MDt9; expires=Fri, 09-Feb-2018 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: site_lang=en; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: unknown
Date: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 12:05:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: jasminsite=YTozOntzOjc6InNpdGVfaWQiO2k6MjtzOjk6Imxhc3Rfc2l0ZSI7aToyO3M6MTk6ImlzX29sZF9zaXRlX3Zpc2l0ZWQiO2k6MDt9; expires=Fri, 09-Feb-2018 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: site_lang=en; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: session=gf075a5e34656a26ac9d94231e399a39a; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: checkCookie=1; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: originalNode=usmia; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: token_id=73d32b2b051719ab47bd09fd83e7270d; expires=Thu, 23-Feb-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=1209600; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: gravity_cookie=b66d2bb4d8e06193152aa04f026fcecba; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: category=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
Set-Cookie: tppId=a3293e9dca7f0***66409435020919686be62ae5589c5b02; expires=Fri, 09-Feb-2018 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: cookieDomainChanged=1; expires=Fri, 09-Feb-2018 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: loadedFromServer=1; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: listPageOrderType=most_po***r; expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=www.live***.com
Set-Cookie: speedtest=1; expires=Thu, 16-Feb-2017 12:05:22 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=www.live***.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail1.live***.com 3600
MX mail2.live***.com 3600
A 109.71.161.228 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dditservices.com
Rname hostmaster.dditservices.com
Serial Number 2016091402
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.dditservices.com 3600
NS ns1.dditservices.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-05
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: live***.com
Registry Domain ID: D13841709-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-08T13:39:39Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN Admin
Registrant Organization: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Registrant Street: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
Registrant City: Luxembourg
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: L-1855
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.2611181
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN Admin
Admin Organization: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Admin Street: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
Admin City: Luxembourg
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: L-1855
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.2611181
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN Admin
Tech Organization: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Tech Street: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
Tech City: Luxembourg
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: L-1855
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.2611181
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.dditservices.com
Name Server: ns2.dditservices.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-09T12:05:28Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,375 records have been archived since 2002-09-21
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=live***.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIVE***.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.DDITSERVICES.COM
Name Server: NS2.DDITSERVICES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 05-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 12:05:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
livesex.com widget